Blog

June 10th Standard PPTQ Results


June 11, 2017 Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+ Play the Game


Anderson LeClair’s road to Albuquerque has begun! His Temur Aetherworks deck got him a big win at Play the Game!

Here is a look at the final standings and the top 8 deck types.

RankNameArchtypePointsOMW%GW%OGW%
1Leclair, AndersonTemur Marvel2061.119173.684255.653
2Gabriele, MarkMono Black Zombies1858.54966549.0815
3Vanfleet, AdamB/G Constrictor1660.55565557.7424
4Boyce, WarrenTemur Marvel1558.174673.333356.825
5Carr, GeorgeB/G Constrictor1254.888966.666745.381
6Malley, ThadR/G Energy1160.142853.333351.8478
7Chilbert, ColinU/B Control1047.031758.333342.2222
8Egolf, MichaelMono Black Zombies1065.158757.142960.0682
9Bink, Adam957.841354.545555.0303
10Cronin, John951.171453.846250.697
11Lee, Jim952.11115051.0303
12Meade, Phillip946.663554.545548.7576
13Howard, Joshua945.644553.846245.8528
14Larsen, Christopher656.083344.444450.5801
15Wilson, Mike651.111136.363652.5758
16Law, Chris649.71115039.4705
17Krieger, Yonathan649.266745.454541.019
18Auld, Beth646.545.454545.2273
19Debblay, Brandon643.48575035.2727
20Brown, Nick639.044441.666744.8701
21Taub, Eric457.222230.30354.5322
22White, Travis359.809542.857154.4444
23Brantner, Drew358.730242.857150.4041
24Engineri, Paul352.416736.363649.8252
25Barber, Matt349.63894039.4085
26Terino, Joe347.03742.857146.8182
27Campbell, Devin341.58332536.8506
28Tambroni, Ryan060.55562053.5898
29Griffith, Jeremy057.5055.2272
30Tongue, Andrew046.5556047.2222
31Eaton, J041.533.333340.404
32Carfagno, Tom036.5045
Comments