Blog

Jon Corpora wins March 25th PPTQ


March 28, 2017 Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+ Play the Game


After 9 rounds and 42 players, Jon takes home the win. Good luck to him at the RPTQ!

Here’s a look at final standings and the top 8 decklists:

RankNamePointsOMW%GW%OGW%
1Corpora, Jon2364.153574.242458.5135
2Hoffmann, Matthew2160.829769.565255.6089
3Andrees, Joe1761.704763.157956.6373
4White, Travis1758.686957.142952.2095
5Guy, Marcus1359.570756.2550.5239
6Siembor, Michael1358.227155.555655.3198
7Carr, George1359.703352.941255.2101
8Unger, Chris1265.78855.555661.2014
9Vaid, Akhil1260.626169.230856.4033
10Segarra, Andre1250.261956.2549.3208
11Augustine, Zachary1248.597961.538548.4903
12Engineri, Paul1246.766764.285745.5671
13Mills, Devonmichael1246.425961.538548.242
14Preciado, Enrique1242.907457.142944.3348
15Hedman, Jessie1060.943658.333356.2806
16Bickford, Charles953.493443.7553.1751
17Sutton, Timothy952.30165052.3248
18Gabriele, Mark953.095246.666753.1863
19Meade, Phillip952.03753.333351.831
20Wilson, Mike945.817546.153844.5189
21Scholle, Ian942.42595037.891
22Castor, Panda940.025456.2535.9216
23White, Tariq751.564838.095249.5961
24Auld, Beth746.425941.025648.941
25Kosinski, Aaron657.55054.4631
26Terino, Joe655.433345.454548.5415
27Egolf, Michael655.022544.444446.4113
28Wight, Bradley654.444553.846249.4478
29Jones, Brad648.914338.461543.4286
30Bartholomew, Matt647.111138.461541.624
31Debblay, Brandon644.706433.333344.5192
32Brantner, Drew645.711145.454545.9883
33Hedman, Tracy362.222228.571459.2702
34Paradise, Nick349.933327.272742.3077
35Mosier, Johnathan349.888928.571446.2704
36Cronin, John345.948445.454541.7495
37Shettleton, Ian339.203726.666743.6962
38Bradshaw, Paul055.95242050.3472
39Sacadura, Jupiter047.944414.285743.29
40Lambert, Justin04533.333341.1058
41Eaton, J041.66672041.9872

 March 25th, 2017 Standard PPTQ   
Jon Corpora - Winner - 4 Color Copy Cat
Main DeckSideboard
2Walking Ballista2Authority of the Consuls
4Servant of the Conduit1Dispel
3Rogue Refiner2Natural State
3Whirler Virtuoso1Natural Obsolescence
4Felidar Guardian2Negate
1Ishkanah, Grafwidow2Tireless Tracker
1Verdurous Gearhulk1Bristling Hydra
4Saheeli Rai1Nahiri, the Harbinger
3Chandra, Torch of Defiance2Baral's Expertise
2Attune with Aether1Verdurous Gearhulk
1Shock
3Traverse the Ulvenwald
4Harnessed Lightning
4Oath of Nissa
2Oath of Chandra
4Aether Hub
4Botanical Sanctum
2Evolving Wilds
4Forest
2Game Trail
1Island
1Mountain
1Plains
Matt Hoffman - Second Place - Mardu
Main DeckSideboard
4Thraben Inpector1Anguised Unmaking
4Toolcraft Exemplar1Sorin, Grim Nemesis
3Walking Ballista1Fatal Push
4Scrapheap Scrounger1Stasis Snare
2Thalia, Heretic Cathar2Release the Gremlins
3Archangel Avacyn2Nahiri, the Harbinger
4Heart if Kiran2Shock
4Unlicensed Disintegration1Ob Nixilis, Reignited
3Fatal Push2Fumigate
4Gideon, Ally of Zendikar2Painful Truths
4Spire of Industry
2Smoldering Marsh
2Shambling Vent
4Concealed Courtyard
4Inspiring Vantage
3Aether Hub
1Swamp
4Plains
1Mountain
Joe Andrees - Third Place - Mardu Ballista
Main DeckSideboard
4Thraben Inpector2Shock
4Toolcraft Exemplar1Sorin, Grim Nemesis
3Walking Ballista2Release the Gremlins
4Scrapheap Scrounger2Painful Tuths
2Thalia, Heretic Cathar1Oath of Liliana
3Archangel Avacyn1Ob Nixilis, Reginited
4Heart if Kiran1Linvala, the Preserver
4Unlicensed Disintegration2Anguished Unmaking
3Fatal Push1Stasis Snare
4Gideon, Ally of Zendikar1Fatal Push
4Spire of Industry1Nahiri, the Harbinger
4Plains
1Mountain
2Swamp
2Smoldering Marsh
1Needle Spires
4Inspiring Vantage
4Concealed Courtyeard
3Aether Hub
Travis White - Fourth Place - Jund Smasher
Main DeckSideboard
4Greenbelt Rampager1Distended Mindbender
4Attune with Aether2Skysoverign, Consul Flagship
4Bristling Hydra2Release the Gremlins
4Catacomb Sifter2Tireless Tracker
3Reality Smasher2Transgress the Mind
4Scrapheap Scrounger2Fatal Push
4Lathnu Hellion2Aethersphere Harvester
4Unlicensed Disintegration1Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4Harnessed Lightning1Reality Smasher
4Voltaic Brawler
4Game Trail
4Aether Hub
2Forest
2Mountian
1Cinder Glade
2Hissing Quagmire
1Swamp
1Wastes
4Blooming Marsh
Marcus Guy - Fifth Place - Mardu
Main DeckSideboard
2Inventor's Apprentice3Release the Gremlins
4Toolcraft Exemplar4Declaration in Stone
4Veteran Motorist2Aethersphere Harvester
4Thraben Inspector1Needle Spires
4Scrapheap Scrounger2Fumigate
2Depala, Pilot Exemplar2Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4Heart of Kiran1Thalia, Heretic Cathar
2Thalia, Heretic Cathar
3Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4Unlicensed Disintegration
4Shock
4Concealed Courtyard
1Foreboding Ruins
2Aether Hub
4Spire of Industry
4Inspiring Vantage
1Needle Spires
4Plains
3Mountain
Michael Siembor - Sixth Place - Mardu
Main DeckSideboard
4Concelaed Courtyard1Needle Spires
4Inspiring Vantage2Authority of the Consuls
4Spire of Industry2Archangel Avacyn
2Shambling Vent2Fatal Push
1Needle Spires2Fumigate
3Mountain3Chandra, Torch of Defiance
3Plains3Release the Gremlins
1Smoldering Marsh
1Foreboding Ruins
4Toolcraft Exemplar
4Thraben Inspector
2Walking Ballista
4Scrapheap Scrounger
4Veteran Motorist
2Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4Heart of Kiran
1Cultivator's Caravan
4Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4Unlicensed Disintegration
2Fatal Push
2Shock
George Carr - Seventh Place - Four Color Copycat
Main DeckSideboard
4Felidar Guardian2Appetite for the Unatural
3Chandra, Torch of Defiance1Authority of the Consuls
4Harnessed Lightning2Dispel
3Oath of Chandra2Negate
4Attune with Aether3Release the Gremlins
4Oath of Nissa2Skysoverign, Consul Flagship
4Servant of the Conduit1Tireless Tracker
2Tireless Tracker2Walking Ballista
4Rogue Refiner
4Saheeli Rai
3Whirler Virtuoso
4Aether Hub
4Botanical Sanctum
5Forest
2Game Trail
1Inspiring Vantage
1Island
1Mountain
1Plains
2Spirebluff Canal
Chris Unger - Eighth Place - Mardu Ballista
Main DeckSideboard
3Aether Hub1Anguished Unmaking
4Concealed Courtyard1Fatal Push
4Inspiring Vantage1Linvala, the Preserver
1Mountain2Nahiri, the Harbinger
1Needle Spires1Oath of Liliana
4Plains1Ob Nixilis, Reignited
1Shambling Vent2Painful Truths
2Smoldering Marsh2Release the Gremlins
4Spire of Industry2Shock
1Swamp2Stasis Snare
3Archangel Avacyn
4Scrapheap Scrounger
2Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4Thraben Inspector
4Toolcraft Exemplar
3Walking Ballista
3Fatal Push
4Unlicensed Disintegration
4Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4Heart of Kiran

 

Comments